ABRA Officers & Board of Directors

Gena Loper

2021

Gena Loper

President

Committee Assignments:

  • Publicity & Promotion Committee Chair

  • By-Laws Committee Chair

Amy Cain

2021

Amy Cain

Vice President

Committee Assignments:

  • Finance Committee Chair

  • Awards Committee

  • Buckskin Bred Committee

  • Nominating Committee

  • World Show Committee

  • By-Laws Committee


Rebecca Roberts

2021

Rebecca Roberts

Executive Secretary

Committee Assignments:

  • By-Laws Committee

  • Show & Contest Committee

  • Finance Committee


Lisa Castle

2019-2022

Lisa Castle

Treasurer and Points Manager

Committee Assignments:

  • Show & Contest Committee Chair

  • Audit Committee Chair

  • Awards Committee

  • Buckskin Bred Committee


Janet Eckenberg

2018-2021

Janet Eckenberg

Committee Assignments:

  • Nominating Committee Chair

  • Youth Committee Chair

  • Amateur Committee

  • Audit Committee

  • Color Committee


Dinah Coop

2020-2023

Dinah Coop

Committee Assignments:

  • Color Committee

  • By-Laws Committee

  • Buckskin Bred Committee

  • Drug Committee

  • Judges Committee

Ken Pickering

2019-2022

Ken Pickering

Committee Assignments:

  • World Show Committee Chair

  • Awards Committee Chair

Kevin Hood

2018-2021

Kevin Hood

Committee Assignments:

  • Drug Committee Chair

  • Judges Committee Chair

  • By-Laws Committee


Tom Williams

2019-2022

Tom Williams

Committee Assignments:

  • Color Committee  Chair

  • Buckskin Bred Committee Chair

  • Drug Committee

  • Judges Committee

  • Youth Committee

Sharon Wellmann

2020-2023

Sharon Wellmann

Committe Assigments:

  • Color Comittee

  • Publicity & Promotion Committee

  • World Show Committee

  • Judges Committee

Kaitlynn Rinkert

2020-2023

Kaitlynn Rinkert

Committe Assignments:

  • Amateur Committee Chair

  • Nominating Committee 

  • World Show Committee

  • Awards Committee

  • Finance Committee

  • Youth Committee

Daren Wright

2020-2023

Daren Wright

Committe Assignments:

  • Color Committee

  • Judges Committee